pointmp3.Com - Info pointmp3.com

pointmp3.com receives about 2,500 unique visitors and 14,000 (5.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $58.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $24,898.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank pointmp3.com is ranked number 123,601 in the world and 0.0005% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 87.98.159.39. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - pointmp3.com

Pointmp3 is the easiest online tool to download Youtube videos to mp3. With our servers, the file is instantly aviable for download in a high quality.
How did pointmp3.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 268 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pointmp3.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is pointmp3.com?

2.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
2,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
75,000
Pages per Visit:
5.60
Daily Pageviews:
14,000
Alexa Rank:
123,601 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0005%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 15.7%20.2%93733
Japan 13.6%5.2%67882
France 12.1%9.1%32991
Colombia 6.1%10.8%8033
Mexico 4.8%5.1%29078
Brazil 3.2%5.0%57833
Canada 3.1%7.7%49621
Germany 2.8%1.6%153372
Saudi Arabia 2.8%1.6%26598
Romania 2.7%3.5%23010
South Africa 2.1%2.3%31085
Algeria 1.8%0.9%21629
Sri Lanka 1.7%1.6%10444
Greece 1.5%1.7%39481
Cambodia 1.3%1.8%4548
Egypt 1.3%1.0%44221
Latvia 1.2%0.2%15671
Morocco 1.2%1.5%18368
Israel 1.1%0.7%36280
Ecuador 0.9%0.6%12480
Malaysia 0.8%0.8%53687
Tunisia 0.7%2.1%16682
Turkey 0.6%0.4%151889
Indonesia 0.5%0.3%188560
Russian Federation 0.5%0.2%498541
Nepal 0.5%0.3%9739

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pointmp3.com
100.00%95.08%4.7
lion.pointmp3.com
6.43%4.78%3.7
OTHER
0%0.14%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush pointmp3.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  pointmp3.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is pointmp3.com?

Facebook:
  165
Google +:
  17
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much pointmp3.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$58.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$21,170.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,828$32.44
Canada 1,078$7.56
France 1,274$5.99
Japan 728$2.33
Colombia 1,512$2.01
South Africa 322$1.42
Brazil 700$1.24
Germany 224$1.08
Mexico 714$0.69
Romania 490$0.58
Israel 98$0.57
Saudi Arabia 224$0.45
Greece 238$0.43
Malaysia 112$0.34
Tunisia 294$0.27
Cambodia 252$0.20
Sri Lanka 224$0.19
Morocco 210$0.12
Egypt 140$0.11
Algeria 126$0.11
Ecuador 84$0.10
Turkey 56$0.06
Russian Federation 28$0.06
Indonesia 42$0.05
Nepal 42$0.05
Latvia 28$0.04

How much money do pointmp3.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$291.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,543.79
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,601
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
48,019
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
584,226
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 509$5.84
Canada 270$1.89
France 140$0.66
Germany 65$0.31
Greece 93$0.17
Colombia 121$0.16
Romania 103$0.12
Israel 19$0.11
Saudi Arabia 47$0.10
Brazil 42$0.07
Japan 22$0.07
Mexico 64$0.06
Indonesia 24$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Malaysia 9$0.03
Cambodia 20$0.02
Ecuador 8$0.01
Latvia 5$0.01
Egypt 7$0.01
Algeria 6$0.01
Tunisia 6$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Sri Lanka 4$0.00
Russian Federation 2$0.00
Morocco 4$0.00
Nepal 1$0.00

How much is pointmp3.com worth?

Website Value:
$24,898.46

Where is pointmp3.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
87.98.159.39
ASN:
AS16276 
ISP:
OVH SAS 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 87.98.159.39

How fast does pointmp3.com load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.jsdelivr.net/cookie-bar/1/cookiebar-latest.min.js?theme=grey&tracking=1&thirdparty=1&remember=30&privacyPage=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.pointmp3.com%2Ffr%2Fprivacy
http://www.pointmp3.com/js/advertising.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.pointmp3.com/css/all.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/999383096767912?v=2.7.11 (20 minutes)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/5XK4v2fgMPU/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/72UO0v5ESUo/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/7F37r50VUTQ/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/8j9zMok6two/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/CTFtOOh47oo/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/D5drYkLiLI8/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Dst9gZkq1a8/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/FM7MFYoylVs/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Fq0xEpRDL9Q/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Hm1YFszJWbQ/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/JGwWNGJdvx8/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/NLZRYQMLDW4/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/PMivT7MJ41M/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/SC4xMk98Pdc/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/VkXjvHfP3MM/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Zgmvg-zzctI/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/c8OG5ffqfoE/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/qFLhGq0060w/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/weeI1G46q0o/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/xvZqHgFz51I/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://pointmp3.com/
http://www.pointmp3.com/
http://www.pointmp3.com/en

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44.1KiB (55% reduction).

Compressing https://i.ytimg.com/vi/Zgmvg-zzctI/mqdefault.jpg could save 19.4KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ytimg.com/vi/JGwWNGJdvx8/mqdefault.jpg could save 15.8KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://i.ytimg.com/vi/PMivT7MJ41M/mqdefault.jpg could save 8.2KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://pm3cdn.info-fast.net/img/logo.png could save 723B (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

pointmp3.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

pointmp3.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 28 May 2017 21:17:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 348
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Vary: Accept-Language
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Location: http://www.pointmp3.com/en
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=eyJpdiI6Imp0NE9tZFlTOVhOQmV6WlVuSnlCU2c9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiSWJ5QXdPVDE5R2tmRmNYVGF6RGFpdnVCUkMrbExZcDQ3QjdGNkx1TFk2d2NoNEsxZXBNdlBOUlBIZlwvYSt5bzZhZFlBRHJzMnRIazZSQks1emd2K0hnPT0iLCJtYWMiOiJjNDc3NzRmYjI4YWUyMTVmMzdkNjM5MDFiOGVhOTc2Mzc1Y2EzYjQ4OWNjOTVmNWVjOGJmOWU3MjQ2MmUzMDIyIn0%3D; expires=Sun, 28-May-2017 23:17:06 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6IjkrRFZiVTNDWENDbVk1NCtPZGhtS0E9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiV1RsbzBpbEVWNGpCOTZyVXRXR1RIa0l3KzloMVkyRkh4a3pzMmlwXC9jblNrXC9hMWhQRUxRRENjYjl5Wk9kR3BGRUFOcXlqOGdCd1RKZ2g3emo1VHRLZz09IiwibWFjIjoiMDgxNzBhYTBjNWNkMTFlOTRmZDA2ZmEzZjM4NjA1YWM4ZGM4YWI4ZjFhM2MxNmQ3N2RjZmM4MGUzYjBiZjMxZiJ9; expires=Sun, 28-May-2017 23:17:06 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; httponly
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 28 May 2017 21:17:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.21
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Set-Cookie: XSRF-TOKEN=eyJpdiI6IkExMlJ0Q2t5QVQ1MFlxRFwvSzA1cmZnPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6Ind5UUpJVHF1Y1dcL1pHdHdWWkMxckJiNVU0Um1HUnM3VlJmMkx1Qk81WG1uWWRcLzQrMTQ1NSszR3ptNVJlaUxEZkM5ZkJ6aFpvcWlsNE1oTndROTViV1E9PSIsIm1hYyI6IjYxYjY3NDk2MmMzZGQ2YWU1YzIwNjlhMjVmMWZkY2UwODQ0NWNmZmUzMTI1NDU4ZjU1ZWE3YmE4MTFiZjgxODgifQ%3D%3D; expires=Sun, 28-May-2017 23:17:06 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6IndrSkJUTFwvSHo2WW9lWG5xQzNRZlJnPT0iLCJ2YWx1ZSI6IkdrR3JkZlkwKytkUGtuU2FRUGZuR1hPSUlzcU9ob013aHpVVkloS3QxUjFpUlVXV1dJaGFUWG5Sc0l6OWFLNERcL1JqbFVQYXZyeHFZK1FLVWhhaWpBUT09IiwibWFjIjoiMmZmMmYxMWZhZjgyNzNkM2UwZGFhMDRiNDNiNzc3NzFkMzA1NGEwZWZhNGVjMzVhODNjMWYyNWU5ODBmMjMyNyJ9; expires=Sun, 28-May-2017 23:17:06 GMT; Max-Age=7200; path=/; httponly
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-01-22
Domain Age:
1 years 4 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.ovh.com...
Domain Name: pointmp3.com
Registry Domain ID: 1996529539_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.ovh.com
Registrar URL: http://www.ovh.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-03T16:12:37.0Z
Creation Date: 2016-01-22T18:13:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-01-22T18:13:12.0Z
Registrar: OVH, SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 433
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.972101007
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Lamkadem Amar
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: office #9060563, c/o OwO, BP80157
Registrant City: Roubaix Cedex 1
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 59053
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.972101007
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Lamkadem Amar
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: office #9060563, c/o OwO, BP80157
Admin City: Roubaix Cedex 1
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 59053
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.972101007
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Lamkadem Amar
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: office #9060563, c/o OwO, BP80157
Tech City: Roubaix Cedex 1
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 59053
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.972101007
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: sdns2.ovh.net
Name Server: ns3021***.ip-94-23-58.eu
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-19T00:19:09.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

###############################################################################
#
# Welcome to the OVH WHOIS Server.
#
# whois server : whois.ovh.com check server : check.ovh.com
#
# The data in this Whois is at your disposal with the aim of supplying you the
# information only, that is helping you in the obtaining of the information
# about or related to a domain name registration record. OVH Sas make this
# information available "as is", and do not guarantee its accuracy. By using
# Whois, you agree that you will use these data only for legal purposes and
# that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) Allow, enable,
# or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
# adverti***t or roughly or requests via the individual mail (courier),
# the E-mail (SPAM), by telephone or by fax. (2) Enable high volume, automated,
# electronic processes that apply to OVH Sas (or its computer systems).
# The copy, the compilation, the re-packaging, the dissemination or the
# other use of the Whois base is expressly forbidden without the prior
# written consent of OVH. Domain ownership disputes should be settled using
# ICANN's Uniform Dispute Resolution Policy: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
# this query, you agree to abide by these terms. OVH Sas reserves the right
# to terminate your access to the OVH Sas Whois database in its sole
# discretion, including without limitation, for excessive querying of
# the Whois database or for failure to otherwise abide by this policy.
#
# L'outil du Whois est à votre disposition dans le but de vous fournir
# l'information seulement, c'est-à-dire vous aider dans l'obtention de
# l'information sur ou lié à un rapport d'enregistrement de nom de domaine.
# OVH Sas rend cette information disponible "comme est," et ne garanti pas
# son exactitude. En utilisant notre outil Whois, vous reconnaissez que vous
# emploierez ces données seulement pour des buts légaux et ne pas utiliser cet
# outil dans les buts suivant: (1) la transmission de publicité non sollicitée,
# commerciale massive ou en gros ou des sollicitations via courrier individuel,
# le courrier électronique (c'est-à-dire SPAM), par téléphone ou par fax. (2)
# l'utilisation d'un grand volume, automatisé des processus électroniques qui
# soulignent ou chargent ce système de base de données Whois vous fournissant
# cette information. La copie de tout ou partie, la compilation, le
# re-emballage, la dissémination ou d'autre utilisation de la base Whois sont
# expressément interdits sans consentement écrit antérieur de OVH. Un désaccord
# sur la possession d'un nom de domaine peut être résolu en suivant la Uniform
# Dispute Resolution Policy de l'ICANN: http://www.icann.org/udrp/udrp.htm
# Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier ces termes à tout moment. En
# soumettant une requête au Whois vous consentez à vous soumettre à ces termes.

# local time : Sunday, 28-May-17 23:17:12 CEST
# gmt time : Sunday, 28-May-17 21:17:12 GMT
# last modify : Friday, 19-May-17 02:18:40 CEST
# request from : 192.168.248.140:33179
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: POINTMP3.COM
Registrar: OVH
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 433
Whois Server: whois.ovh.com
Referral URL: http://www.ovh.com
Name Server: NS3021***.IP-94-23-58.EU
Name Server: SDNS2.OVH.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-feb-2016
Creation Date: 22-jan-2016
Expiration Date: 22-jan-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 May 2017 21:17:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 268 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with pointmp3.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

tekgazeta.ru
0 secs
alatr-info.cap.ru
0 secs
npptec.ru
3 secs
voronezh.rusplt.ru
3 secs
npc-etalon.tiu.ru
4 secs
journal.112.ua
7 secs
gpp2.ru
11 secs
aydinlikgazete.com
12 secs
pc-tevriz.ru
13 secs
redflag.ucoz.ru
15 secs

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
pointmp3.com widget